Industrial development ranked by number of schemes

22 June 2023 to 21 June 2024

Top 50

DeveloperNo. of schemesSize (SqFt)Average Size (SqFt)
1. Bridges Fund Management Ltd121,549,941129,162
2. Chancerygate Ltd121,369,040114,087
3. Wrenbridge Ltd12948,25879,022
4. Henry Boot Developments Ltd108,192,264819,226
5. Tritax Symmetry106,001,529600,153
6. Panattoni101,967,047196,705
7. Stoford Ltd101,365,481136,548
8. Clowes Developments (UK) Ltd10416,29841,630
9. St Modwen Properties Ltd92,819,748313,305
10. FI Real Estate Management Ltd92,434,186270,465
11. Trebor Developments LLP9957,801106,422
12. Fiera Real Estate UK Ltd9705,57178,397
13. Logistics Capital Partners83,202,301400,288
14. Oxford Properties Group83,202,301400,288
15. Hillwood Investment Properties8918,076114,760
16. SEGRO Plc79,323,0001,331,857
17. Tilstone Estates Ltd71,450,000207,143
18. Tungsten Properties Ltd71,076,575153,796
19. Davos Property Developments Ltd7541,26277,323
20. Lok'nStore Group Plc7495,77870,825
21. Newlands Developments62,915,002485,834
22. Canmoor Asset Management Ltd61,833,784305,631
23. Russell Homes (UK) Ltd61,714,963285,827
24. Delancey Asset Management Ltd6770,720128,453
25. Network Space6465,57577,596
26. British Land Company Plc51,360,000272,000
27. Royal London Asset Management Ltd51,088,820217,764
28. Caddick Developments Ltd5551,000110,200
29. Big Yellow Group Plc5473,00094,600
30. UK Land Estates Ltd5417,85083,570
31. Rula Developments Ltd5327,00065,400
32. Redsun Projects Ltd5110,09422,019
33. PLP (Peel Logistics)44,510,0001,127,500
34. Harworth Group Plc42,960,800740,200
35. Barnfield Construction Ltd41,050,000262,500
36. Langtree Property Partners Ltd4985,200246,300
37. Marshall CDP4970,500242,625
38. Barwood Capital Ltd4627,097156,774
39. Glenbrook4625,000156,250
40. Barberry Developments Ltd4425,750106,438
41. Graftongate Developments Ltd4410,000102,500
42. Cubex Land Ltd4169,03142,258
43. Total Developments (NW) Ltd3959,919319,973
44. Arrow Capital Partners3684,750228,250
45. Cerberus European Capital Advisors, LLP3684,750228,250
46. Citivale Group Holdings Ltd3545,464181,821
47. Partners Group3545,464181,821
48. Trammell Crow Company3459,300153,100
49. Coltham Developments Ltd3355,409118,470
50. ICG Real Estate3319,245106,415