Industrial development ranked by number of schemes

23 February 2023 to 22 February 2024

Top 50

DeveloperNo. of schemesSize (SqFt)Average Size (SqFt)
1. Wrenbridge Ltd131,057,69781,361
2. Bridges Fund Management Ltd121,529,741127,478
3. Chancerygate Ltd121,235,880102,990
4. St Modwen Properties Ltd111,791,885162,899
5. Fiera Real Estate UK Ltd11870,42379,129
6. Panattoni101,967,047196,705
7. Harworth Group Plc101,654,000165,400
8. Clowes Developments (UK) Ltd10383,69838,370
9. Tritax Symmetry84,301,529537,691
10. Stoford Ltd82,768,236346,030
11. Tungsten Properties Ltd81,751,700218,963
12. Evans Property Holdings8761,00095,125
13. Trebor Developments LLP8629,80178,725
14. Lok'nStore Group Plc8545,27868,160
15. GLP PF UK Management72,488,903355,558
16. Hillwood Investment Properties7590,07684,297
17. Henry Boot Developments Ltd63,311,000551,833
18. Newlands Developments62,915,002485,834
19. Canmoor Asset Management Ltd62,129,464354,911
20. Russell Homes (UK) Ltd61,714,963285,827
21. Rula Developments Ltd6923,009153,835
22. Cubex Land Ltd6400,03166,672
23. Logistics Capital Partners52,522,301504,460
24. Oxford Properties Group52,522,301504,460
25. British Land Company Plc51,360,000272,000
26. Glenbrook51,250,000250,000
27. Delancey Asset Management Ltd5644,005128,801
28. Big Yellow Group Plc5473,00094,600
29. UK Land Estates Ltd5417,85083,570
30. Network Space5390,40078,080
31. Marchmont Investment Management5300,45060,090
32. Redsun Projects Ltd5110,09422,019
33. PLP (Peel Logistics)45,560,0001,390,000
34. Barnfield Construction Ltd41,803,800450,950
35. FI Real Estate Management Ltd4991,186247,797
36. Marshall CDP4970,500242,625
37. Legal & General Investment Management4696,125174,031
38. Graftongate Developments Ltd4500,000125,000
39. MCR Property Group4318,90079,725
40. Caddick Developments Ltd4191,00047,750
41. Hortons Estate Ltd458,69614,674
42. SEGRO Plc35,207,0001,735,667
43. Tristan Capital Partners LLP31,247,500415,833
44. Baytree Logistics Properties LLP3551,344183,781
45. Citivale Group Holdings Ltd3545,464181,821
46. Partners Group3545,464181,821
47. Barwood Capital Ltd3510,097170,032
48. Bericote Properties Ltd3492,885164,295
49. Trammell Crow Company3459,300153,100
50. Total Developments (NW) Ltd3212,00070,667